Best tadalafil in our shop
Newport menthols

Nejnižší ceny na viagra v našem on-line aptekte
Nejnižší ceny na cialis v našem on-line aptekte
generické léky

 

 
 
 
 

Results

The winners of the
European Physical Society Award
for the Absolute winner of the Physics Cup – IPhO2012
were
Szabó Attila
and Nikita Sopenko

(both received 24 pts after rounding the result to the nearest integer).

 

Final results:

Points
Name Country School Physics teacher Result at IPhO
24,0961   Szabó Attila Hungary Leőwey Klára High School, Pécs Simon Péter, Dr Kotek László Absol. Winner
23,6726   Nikita Sopenko Russia Lyceum No.14, Tambov Valeriy Vladimirovich Biryukov Gold
18,6312   Jakub Šafin Slovak Pavol Horov Secondary, Michalovce Jozef Smrek didn't attend
14,8105   Ilie Popanu Moldova Lyceuum "Orizont", Chisinau Igor Evtodiev Bronze
13,8851   Lars Dehlwes Germany Ohm-Gymnasium Erlangen Martin Perleth didn't attend
12,8348   Ion Toloaca Moldova liceul "Mircea Eliade" Igor Iurevici Nemtov; Andrei Simboteanu Bronze
12,2307   Alexandra Vasileva Russia Lyceum "Second School", Moscow A.R. Zilberman, G.F. Lvovskaya, G.Z. Arabuly  Silver
11,9732   Ivan Tadeu Ferreira Antunes Filho Brazil Colégio Objetivo, Lins, São Paulo   Gold
10,2558   Nadezhda Vartanian Russia Smolensk Pedagogical Lyceum Mishchenko Andrei Anatolievich didn't attend
10,0645   Cristian Zanoci Moldova Lyceuum "Orizont", Chisinau Igor Evtodiev Bronze
9,5059   Kohei Kawabata Japan Nada High School   Silver
9,4407   Dinis Cheian Moldova Lyceuum "Orizont", Chisinau Igor Evtodiev Bronze
8,1010   Petar Tadic Montenegro Gimnazija ,,Stojan Cerovic" Niksic Ana Vujacic Bronze
6,8529   Jakub Supeł  Poland 14th School of Stanisław Staszic, Warsaw Włodzimierz Zielicz didn't attend
5,8911   Papimeri Dumitru Moldova Lyceuum "Orizont", Chisinau Igor Evtodiev didn't attend
5,6695   Brahim Saadi Algeria Preparatory School for Science & Technology of Annaba Derradji Nasreddine didn't attend
5,6388   Ng Fei Chong Malaysia SMJK Chung Ling, Penang   didn't attend
5,1554   Selver Pepić Bosnia-Herzegovina Fourth Gymnasium Ilidža, Sarajevo Rajfa Musemić Bronze
4,5022   José Luciano de Morais Neto Brazil Colégio Ari de Sá Cavalcante Leonardo Bruno Bronze
4,3821    Adrian Nugraha Utama Indonesia SMA Sutomo 1 Medan Manaek Nababan Gold
4,2425   Ulysse Lojkine  France Lycée Henri IV, Paris M. Lacas didn't attend
3,7517   Luís Gustavo Lapinha Dalla Stella Brazil Colégio Integrado Objetivo, Barueri, Brazil Ronaldo Fogo  
3,4205   Bharadwaj Rallabandi India Narayana Jr. College, Basheer Bagh, India Vyom Sekhar Singh  
3,3956   Teoh Yee Seng Malaysia SMJK HENG EE,Penang; SMJK CHUNG LING,Penang  
3,3740   Lorenzo Comoglio  Italy Liceo Scientifico del Cossatese e Valle Strona Chiara Bandini  
2,9487   Stefán Alexis Sigurðsson Iceland Menntaskólinn í Reykjavík Martin Swift  H. Mention
2,7716   Jun-Ting Hsieh Taiwan Taipei Municipal Jianguo High School Mr. Shun-Ru Liu Gold (top 10)
2,5937   Mikhail Shirkin Russia Gymnasium of  Ramenskoye  Petrova Elena Georgyevna  
2,2747   Kai-Chi Huang Taiwan Taipei Municipal Chien-Kuo High School Shun-Ju Liu Gold (top 10)
2,1000   Krzysztof Markiewicz Poland XIV Highschool in Warsaw Robert Stasiak  
2,0000   Jaan Toots Estonia Tallinn Secondary Science School Toomas Reimann Gold
1,9801   Mekan Toyjanow Turkmenistan Turgut Ozal Turkmen Turkish High School Halit Coshkun  
1,9487   Abishek Anand India Kendriya Vidyalaya,Durg N.D.Sahu  
1,8100   Meylis Malikov Turkmenistan Turgut Ozal Turkmen Turkish High School Halit Coshkun Bronze
1,81   Han Kheng Teoh Malaysia SMJK Chung Ling    
1,7444   Andrew Zhao United States Webster Thomas High School Dykstra, William   
1,4641   Hideki Yukawa Japan Nada high school    
1,4641   Bruno Bento Barros de Araújo Brazil Ari de Sá Cavalcante Edney Melo  
1,2334   Rajat Sharma India Pragati Vidya Peeth,Gwalior Mr. Rakesh Ranjan  
1,2100   Midhul Varma India Vidyadham Junior, Hyderabad  Manikanta Kumar  
1,0000   Task Ohmori Japan Nada High School T.Hamaguchi  
1   Stavros Efthymiou Greece Rhodian PediaPhysics, Rhodes Mihalis Zirihidis  
1,0000   Sharad Mirani  India Prakash Higher Secondary School Ruchi Sadana, Sunil Sharma  
1,0000   Lev Ginzburg Russia Advanced Educational Scientific Center, MSU, Moscow I.V. Lukjanov, S.N. Oks Gold
0,99   Shinjini Saha Bangladesh Cephalon International School Dr. Khorshed Ahmed Kabir Bronze
0,9   Subarno Saha Bangladesh Cephalon International School Prof. Khorshed A. Kabir, Prof. Arshad Momen
0,9000   Jôhanes Sebástian Paiva Melo Brazil Colégio Ari de Sá Cavalcante Eduardo Kilder; Italo Reann  
0,8100   Liara Guinsberg Brazil Colégio Integrado Objetivo, São Paulo, Brazil Ronaldo Fogo  
0,6561   Jorge Torres Ramos Mexico Unidad Academica Escuela Preparatoria Emiliano Zapata Gelacio Atondo Rubio Bronze
0,5134   Siddharth Mohan India Aggarsain Public School Kavita Mahajan, Monika Gupta  

Except for the EPS prize winners, all those who got 10 or more points were awarded with a full set of the experimental apparatus of the 43rd IPhO. All those whose score was between 5 and 10 pts were awarded with the apparatus of one of the experimental problems.

Remark: empty cell in column "Result at IPhO" mean a non-available result (absence or score below Honourable Mention).

 

According to the popularity poll carried out among the participants, the problems were ranked as follows:

1. Problem No 8 (25 pts)
2. Problem No 7 (22 pts)
3. Problem No 5 (20 pts)
4-5. Problem No 10 and Problem No 6 (10 pts)
6-7. Problem No 1 and Problem No 4 (9 pts)
8. Problem No 9 (7 pts)
9. Problem No 2 (6 pts)
10. Problem No 3 (3 pts)


champix patient information